Results 1969

Posted in 1969

 Season 1969

VS

Played

Won

Loss

Draw

Proprietary

   3    20

   1    15

   2    5

 

Risdon

   3    21

   2    17

   1    4

 

Solomontown

   3    23

   2    18

   1    5

 

Central Augusta

   2    14

   0    11

   2    3

 

South Augusta

   2    15

   1    12

   1    3

 

West Augusta

   3    13

   2      9

   1    4

 

Willsden

   2    12

   2    12

 

 

Central Whyalla

   0      6

   0      6

 

 

North Whyalla

   0      9

   0      7

    0    2

 

South Whyalla

   0    12

   0      7

    0    5

 

West Whyalla

   0      6 

    0     4 

    0    2 

 

 

 18   151

 10   118

    8   33

 

 

Round   1

Solomontown

Port        

   11    5

   11    4

D.Underwood (3), M.Wauchope (3), S.Pisani (3), R.Tobin, W.Baker.

Round   2

Port        

Risdon    

   10  11

   10    7

H.van der Water (2), K.Ganley (2), P.Lauritsen, H.Murphy, D.Underwood, R.Tobin, N.Grenfell, S.Mezzino.

Round   3

Port        

Willsden  

   23   21

    2     4

M.Rafanelli (4), S.Pisani (4), H.Murphy (3), M.Tattoli (3), K.Ganley (2), W.Baker (2), D.Underwood (2), K.Conder, L.Sampson, F.Amato.

Round   4

Proprietary

Port        

   10   10

     5    5

W.Baker (3), D.Underwood, M.Wauchope.

Round   5

Port        

West Augusta   

   11    6

   11    5

M.Wauchope (3), M.Rafanelli (2), D.Underwood (2), S.Pisani, I.Cooper, K.Ganley, N.Grenfell.

Round   6

Port        

South Augusta  

   10   11

    7    13

M.Wauchope (4), I.Cooper (3), H.Murphy (2), K.Ganley.

Round   7

Central Augusta

Port        

   11   14

    7    14

D.Underwood (2), M.Wauchope (2), M.Rafanelli, H.Murphy, I.Cooper.

Round   8

Port        

Solomontown  

    8     4

    5    10

J.Blom (3), N.Grenfell (2), I.Cooper, K.Ganley, M.Wauchope.

Round   9

Proprietary

Port        

   14   14

     3    7

I.Cooper, K.Ganley, M.Wilson.

Round  10

Risdon    

Port        

    9   12

    7    9

M.Wauchope (3), N.Grenfell (2), H.Murphy, S.Pisani.

Round  11

Port        

Willsden  

   12   13

    8     8

M.Tattoli (3), J.Pasculli (2), M.Wauchope (2), I.Cooper, D.Johnson, K.Ganley, N.Grenfell, H. van der Water.

Round  12

Port        

West Augusta   

   11   13

    8     5

J.Pasculli (4), K.Ganley (3), T.Marsh, M.Willson, N.Grenfell.

Round  13

South Augusta  

Port        

   18   20

    5     5

T.Conder (2), J.Pasculli, K.Ganley, D. La Forgia.

Round  14

Port        

Risdon    

    6     9

    5     9

NO RECORDS

Round  15

Central Augusta

Port        

    9    12

    9     8

J.Pasculli (3), M.Wauchope (2), S.Pisani (2), D.Underwood.

Round  16

Port        

Solomontown  

   11   17

    8    13

K.Ganley (4), R.Tobin (2), I.Cooper (2), T.Marsh, M.Rafanelli, N.Grenfell.

Round  17

Port        

Proprietary    

   13    8

    7     7

M.Rafanelli (3), J.Pasculli (2), R.Tobin (2), G.O'Dea (2), J.Lauritsen, S Pisani, K.Ganley, D.Johnson.
150th GAME

1st Semi

Final

West Augusta   

Port        

   11   11

    6    10

J.Lauritsen (2), J.Pasculli, G.O'Dea, K.Ganley, W.Baker.

 

 

sponsors