JUNIOR FOOTBALL

Grand Final

 

 

Under 13s

Port 10.7-67
PropRisdon 2.1-13

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 1.1-7 1.1-7 1.1-7 2.1-13
Port 3.3-21 7.3-45 8.5-53 10.7-67
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 5, B. Hanlon 2, B. Connelly 2, M. Richards
Best Players: J. Osborne , D. Hissey, F. Doyle, T. McNamara, O. Gray
 
 
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: E. Sims, J. Griffiths
Best Players: C. Promnitz, D. Hawley, E. Sims, M. Smith, H. Miller

 

 

Semi Final

 

Under 15s

Port 1.2-8
South Augusta 5.9-39

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 0.1-1 0.2-2 1.2-8 1.2-8
South Augusta 2.4-16 2.7-19 3.9-27 5.9-39
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne
Best Players: J. Osborne , X. Simpson-Dunn, J. Wulf, N. Sorensen, T. Hanlon
 
 
 
SOUTH AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: W. Newbery 2, D. Morgan, I. Keeler, D. Aitken
Best Players: E. Reid, I. Keeler, R. Waterworth, D. Morgan, L. Hoffmann

 

Elimination Final

Under 13s

Port 23.14-152
Solomontown 0.0-0

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 7.4-46 14.6-90 19.10-124 23.14-152
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Hanlon 4, O. Gray 4, M. Connelly 3, J. Osborne 2, F. Doyle 2, T. Cox 2, D. Gulin 2, A. Hissey, C. Harvey, B. Connelly, T. McNamara
Best Players: B. Hanlon, E. Osborne, B. Connelly, J. Osborne , M. Connelly
 
 
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Best Players: J. Saxby, B. Stuckey, C. Martin, J. Twigden

All Grades Training Session 4 July 2018

Thursday night training before the midyear combined games weekend and school holiday break saw all grades of the Port club come together for a combined training session.  Four areas with different activities were set up and players were split into mixed...

Jamison Murphy U16 State Team 2018

Jamison Murphy, son of John, was recently selected to represent South Australia in the SANFL U16 state team at the 2018 NAB AFL U16 National Championships, he was also a member of the leadership group. The team played against Western Australia at Alberton Oval on...

Juniors 1 July 2018

Sunday 1 July 2018 was a beautiful day for Sunday morning football and the quite large crowd in attendance was treated to great performances from our junior girls and boys. The enthusiasm of the players was infectious with their "Kick it to Me!" calling...

RESULTS

Grand Final

Grand Final

 

 

Under 13s

Port 10.7-67
PropRisdon 2.1-13

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 1.1-7 1.1-7 1.1-7 2.1-13
Port 3.3-21 7.3-45 8.5-53 10.7-67
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 5, B. Hanlon 2, B. Connelly 2, M. Richards
Best Players: J. Osborne , D. Hissey, F. Doyle, T. McNamara, O. Gray
 
 
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: E. Sims, J. Griffiths
Best Players: C. Promnitz, D. Hawley, E. Sims, M. Smith, H. Miller
 
Semi Finals

Semi Final

 

Under 15s

Port 1.2-8
South Augusta 5.9-39

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 0.1-1 0.2-2 1.2-8 1.2-8
South Augusta 2.4-16 2.7-19 3.9-27 5.9-39
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne
Best Players: J. Osborne , X. Simpson-Dunn, J. Wulf, N. Sorensen, T. Hanlon
 
 
 
SOUTH AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: W. Newbery 2, D. Morgan, I. Keeler, D. Aitken
Best Players: E. Reid, I. Keeler, R. Waterworth, D. Morgan, L. Hoffmann

 

Elimination Final

Under 13s

Port 23.14-152
Solomontown 0.0-0

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 7.4-46 14.6-90 19.10-124 23.14-152
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Hanlon 4, O. Gray 4, M. Connelly 3, J. Osborne 2, F. Doyle 2, T. Cox 2, D. Gulin 2, A. Hissey, C. Harvey, B. Connelly, T. McNamara
Best Players: B. Hanlon, E. Osborne, B. Connelly, J. Osborne , M. Connelly
 
 
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Best Players: J. Saxby, B. Stuckey, C. Martin, J. Twigden
Round 15

Round 15

 

Under 15s

Port 18.19-127
Solomontown 0.1-1

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 2.5-17 9.13-67 15.15-105 18.19-127
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1-1
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 4, T. Hanlon 3, J. Wulf 3, C. Ward 2, L. Stephens, B. Johns, Z. Searle, J. McNamara, E. Tubb, M. Fitzgerald
Best Players: J. Wulf, J. Osborne , C. Ward, B. Johns, L. Stephens
 
 
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Best Players: J. Peabody, J. Warne, B. Highfold, M. Hudson, C. Martin

 

Under 13s

Port 24.18-162
Solomontown 0.0-0

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 9.2-56 15.9-99 20.11-131 24.18-162
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 5, M. Richards 3, B. Crouch 3, D. Hissey 2, T. Cox 2, B. Hanlon 2, E. Osborne, I. Nielsen, D. Taylor, C. Harvey, A. Vanlaarhoven, F. Doyle, T. McNamara
Best Players: J. Osborne , B. Hanlon, E. Osborne, T. Cox, D. Taylor
 
 
 
SOLOMONTOWN

 

Under 11s

Port 5.17-47
PropRisdon 3.2-20

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 0.0 0.1-1 1.2-8 3.2-20
Port 0.4-4 1.7-13 3.13-31 5.17-47
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: L. Taylor 2, B. Johanning, B. Herrick
Best Players: L. Taylor, B. Crouch, J. Hurst, B. Johanning
 
 
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: S. Smith 2, T. Casserly
Best Players: H. Promnitz, S. Smith, D. Wait, B. Mackintosh

 

Round 14

Round 14

 

Under 15s

Port 4.6-30
South Augusta 3.5-23

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Augusta 0.0 1.2-8 1.5-11 3.5-23
Port 1.3-9 2.4-16 3.6-24 4.6-30
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 2, T. Norton, J. Wulf, T. Hanlon, A. Rich
Best Players: N. Sorensen, J. Osborne , B. Johns, T. Norton, J. McNamara
 
 
 
SOUTH AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: D. Morgan 2, T. Clancy
Best Players: H. Green, I. Keeler, E. Mundy, D. Aitken, D. Morgan

 

Round 13

Round 13

 

Under 15s

Port 4.6-30
Central Augusta 3.6-24

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 1.0-6 1.2-8 3.5-23 4.6-30
Central Augusta 1.3-9 3.5-23 3.5-23 3.6-24
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: T. Nielsen 2, J. Osborne , C. Ward
Best Players: B. Johns, T. Norton, J. Wulf, J. Osborne , C. Ward
 
 
CENTRAL AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: P. Hancock 2, I. Haines
Best Players: R. Herman, C. Morgan, E. Grover, M. Dawson, B. Jackson-Martin
 
 

Under 13s

Port 10.9-69
PropRisdon 1.8-14

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 3.3-21 4.6-30 9.7-61 10.9-69
PropRisdon 0.0 1.0-6 1.2-8 1.8-14
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 4, M. Connelly 3, A. Hissey, T. McNamara, J. White
Best Players: J. Osborne , B. Hanlon, I. Nielsen, D. Hissey, T. McNamara
 
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: E. Maywald
Best Players: C. Promnitz, R. Akker, H. Promnitz

 

Round 12

Round 12

 

Under 15s

Port 12.13-85
West Augusta 1.2-8

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Augusta 4.2-26 6.4-40 9.7-61 12.13-85
Port 0.1-1 1.2-8 1.2-8 1.2-8
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne
Best Players: J. Osborne , N. Sorensen, J. Wulf, X. Simpson-Dunn, C. Ward
 
 
WEST AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: D. Redburgh 4, N. Davies 2, M. Searle 2, S. Byrne, C. McKenzie , J. Baker, J. Pendry
Best Players: M. Searle , C. McKenzie , D. Carter, B. Winton, N. Davies

 

Under 13s

Port 8.11-59
Solomontown 0.1-1

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 3.1-19 5.8-38 7.9-51 8.11-59
St Marks 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1-1

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 3, B. Connelly 2, E. Osborne, B. Hanlon, M. Connelly
Best Players: T. Cox, T. McNamara, B. Hanlon, J. Osborne , F. Doyle
 
ST MARKS

Best Players: K. Caputo, B. Allen, C. Ferme, C. Dickeson, L. Manners

 

Under 11s

Port 7.10-52
St Marks 3.2-20

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 3.3-21 3.5-23 6.9-45 7.10-52
St Marks 0.0 2.0-12 2.0-12 3.2-20

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: D. Gulin 2, L. Taylor, B. Herrick, A. Andersen, K. Ganley, M. Connelly
Best Players: L. Taylor, K. Ganley, D. Gulin, J. Hurst
 
ST MARKS
Goal Kickers: A. Simpson 3
Best Players: L. Saler, T. White, J. Rafanelli, T. Congdon

 

Round 11

Round 11

 

Under 15s

Port 11.12-78
PropRisdon 2.7-19

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 0.1-1 0.3-3 0.5-5 2.7-19
Port 4.5-29 6.6-42 10.10-70 11.12-78
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: L. Stephens 2, T. Nielsen 2, E. Tubb 2, T. Hanlon 2, R. Finlay, J. Osborne , C. Ward
Best Players: J. Wulf, E. Tubb, T. Hanlon, B. Johns, J. Osborne
 
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: B. Brown, J. Dowling
Best Players: C. Sparks, C. Alcock, B. Brown, H. Farrugia, C. Abbott

 

Under 13s

Port 17.17-119
Solomontown 0.0

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Port 4.4-28 7.12-54 11.14-80 17.17-119

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: K. Ganley 3, I. Nielsen 2, O. Gray 2, B. Connelly 2, M. Richards 2, B. Hanlon 2, J. Osborne 2, C. Harvey, K. Waldhuter
Best Players: J. Osborne , T. McNamara, F. Doyle, B. Connelly, B. Hanlon
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Best Players: J. Twigden, K. Goodridge, C. Fidge, J. Clinton, K. Angel, L. Martin
 
 

Under 11s

Port 11.11-77
Solomontown 7.3-45

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.11-77
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.3-45

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: L. Taylor 4, B. Johanning 3, A. Andersen, K. Ganley, T. Luteria, K. Ganley
Best Players: T. Luteria, J. Richards, L. Taylor
 
SOLOMONTOWN
 
Round 10

Round 10

 

Under 15s

Port 21.26-152
Solomontown 0.0

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Port 7.6-48 12.12-84 17.21-123 21.26-152
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: T. Hanlon 4, T. Nielsen 4, N. Sorensen 3, J. McNamara 2, J. Osborne 2, L. Stephens, W. Hubert, E. Tubb, C. Ward, A. Rich, T. Hurst
Best Players: X. Simpson-Dunn, N. Sorensen, T. Norton, E. Tubb, J. Epselis-Woods
 
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Best Players: M. Meaney, B. Dodd, C. Martin, J. Peabody, R. Twigden

 

Under 13s

Port 9.8-62
PropRisdon 4.1-25

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 0.0 2.1-13 3.1-19 4.1-25
Port 0.5-5 3.8-26 7.8-50 9.8-62

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 4, B. Hanlon 2, B. Crouch 2, T. McNamara
Best Players: T. McNamara, E. Osborne, J. Osborne , F. Doyle, I. Nielsen
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: T. Webber, R. Akker, W. Brown, C. Promnitz
Best Players: C. Promnitz, E. Sims, T. Webber, W. Brown, R. Akker
 
 

Under 11s

Port 8.10-58
PropRisdon 2.5-17

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 2.3-15 4.4-28 5.8-38 8.10-58
PropRisdon 0.1-1 0.1-1 1.4-10 2.5-17

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Johanning 2, B. Crouch 2, K. Cox, M. Connelly, C. Hissey, B. Holmes
Best Players: B. Crouch, B. Johanning, L. Taylor, O. McPherson, J. Richards
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: W. Brown, S. Smith
Best Players: H. Promnitz, W. Brown, D. Wait, A. Thompson, J. Edwards, J. Phillips
Round 9

Round 9

 

Under 15s

Port 6.7-43
South Augusta 6.4-40

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 1.2-8 3.4-22 3.6-24 6.7-43
South Augusta 4.0-24 4.0-24 5.2-32 6.4-40
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: L. Stephens, C. Ward, J. Osborne , N. Sorensen, W. Hubert, T. Hanlon
Best Players: B. Johns, J. Wulf, M. Fitzgerald, C. Ward, N. Sorensen
 
 
SOUTH AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: B. Renshaw 2, T. Clancy, W. Newbery, S. Mackintosh, H. Green
Best Players: M. Collins, Z. McCleery, I. Keeler, D. Gade, C. Bowshire

 

Under 13s

Port 9.8-62
St Marks 2.0-12

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Marks 1.0-6 2.0-12 2.0-12 2.0-12
Port 4.5-29 7.6-48 8.6-54 9.8-62

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 4, O. Gray 2, T. McNamara, J. White, M. Connelly
Best Players: J. Osborne , T. McNamara, B. Hanlon, B. Crouch, F. Doyle
 
ST MARKS
Goal Kickers: S. Dannenberg, M. Mieglich
Best Players: K. Caputo, C. Dickeson, C. Ferme, B. Allen, D. Murphy, M. Mieglich
 

 

Under 11s

Port 14.11-95
St Marks 4.4-28

 
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 6.6-42 11.6-72 14.10-94 14.11-95
St Marks 0.2-2 0.3-3 1.3-9 4.4-28

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Johanning 4, B. Herrick 3, A. Andersen 3, D. Gulin, B. Crouch
Best Players: B. Crouch, A. Andersen, J. Richards
ST MARKS
Goal Kickers: A. Simpson 3, J. Rafanelli
Best Players: J. Wilks, S. Head, T. White, A. Simpson
Round 8

Round 8

 

Under 15s

Port 2.3-15 
Central Augusta 8.13-61

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Central Augusta 0.4-4 3.11-29 3.13-31 8.13-61
Port 1.2-8 1.2-8 2.3-15 2.3-15
 
PORT
Goal Kickers: L. Stephens, J. Epselis-Woods
Best Players: T. Norton, J. Wulf, T. Hanlon, C. Ward, N. Sorensen
 
CENTRAL AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: I. Haines 2, L. Veljkovic, J. Ware, C. Tansell, P. Hancock, R. Herman, K. Mcauliffe
Best Players: L. Veljkovic, D. Finlay, K. Mcauliffe, E. Grover, I. Haines

 

Under 13s

Port 17.15-117
Solomontown 0.0

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 3.5-23 9.7-61 14.12-96 17.15-117
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Connelly 3, M. Richards 3, J. Osborne 3, O. Gray 2, M. Connelly 2, A. Hissey 2, T. McNamara, B. Hanlon
Best Players: B. Hanlon, F. Doyle, J. Osborne , E. Osborne, T. Cox
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Best Players: K. Goodridge, B. Stuckey, J. Twigden, M. Crombie, A. Smith
 

Under 11s

Port 16.8-104
Solomontown 3.4-22

 
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Solomontown 1.0-6 1.1-7 3.4-22 3.4-22
Port 4.1-25 6.6-42 10.8-68 16.8-104

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Johanning 5, L. Taylor 3, D. Gulin 3, K. Ganley 2, S. Richards, B. Crouch, M. Connelly, A. Andersen
Best Players: B. Crouch, B. Johanning, M. Connelly
SOLOMONTOWN
Round 7

Round 7

 

Under 15s

BYE

 

Under 13s

Port 10.11-71
PropRisdon 1.1-7

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 1.6-12 6.9-45 8.9-57 10.11-71
PropRisdon 0.0 1.0-6 1.1-7 1.1-7

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 5, T. McNamara 3, I. Nielsen 2
Best Players: B. Connelly, B. Hanlon, T. McNamara, E. Osborne, J. Osborne
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: C. Promnitz
Best Players: C. Promnitz, E. Sims, H. Miller, M. Smith, W. Brown
 

Under 11s

Port 10.6-66
PropRisdon 10.6-66

 
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 1.2-8 6.4-40 8.6-54 10.6-66
Port 2.1-13 3.1-19 4.6-30 7.8-50

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Johanning 2, A. Andersen 2, K. Ganley, D. Gulin, L. Taylor
Best Players: D. Gulin, K. Ganley, B. Johanning, L. Taylor, J. Richards
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: W. Brown 5, T. Casserly 2, L. Ryder, R. Johnson, H. Promnitz
Best Players: H. Promnitz, W. Brown, S. Smith, Z. Roberts, R. Johnson, M. Court
Round 6

Round 6

 

Under 15s

Port 14.12-96
PropRisdon 5.3-33

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 3.1-19 7.5-47 11.8-74 14.12-96
PropRisdon 1.1-7 1.1-7 3.2-20 5.3-33

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: T. Hanlon 6, J. Osborne 4, L. Stephens 3, J. Wulf 3, M. Fitzgerald 2, C. Ward, Z. Searle, X. Simpson-Dunn, T. Hurst, G. Pellizzer
Best Players: J. Wulf, T. Hanlon, X. Simpson-Dunn, C. Ward, T. Norton
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Best Players: C. Webb, J. Peabody, R. Twigden, M. Knight, J. Twigden

 

Under 13s

Port 11.16-82
St Marks 1.0-6

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 1.3-9 4.6-30 6.11-47 11.16-82
St Marks 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0-6

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Connelly 3, M. Connelly 2, J. Osborne 2, E. Osborne, T. Cox, D. Rich, T. McNamara
Best Players: T. McNamara, J. Osborne , B. Connelly, B. Hanlon, E. Osborne
 
ST MARKS
Goal Kickers: D. Murphy
Best Players: D. Murphy, B. Allen, K. Caputo, C. Ferme, C. Dickeson

 

Under 11s

Port 22.14-146
St Marks 2.6-18

 
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Marks 1.0-6 1.2-8 2.3-15 2.6-18
Port 4.4-28 10.5-65 17.10-112 22.14-146

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Crouch 7, B. Johanning 4, D. Gulin 4, L. Taylor 3, K. Ganley 2, S. Richards, O. Chivell
Best Players: D. Gulin, B. Crouch, K. Ganley, B. Johanning, L. Taylor
ST MARKS
Round 5

Round 5

 

Under 15s

Port 23.16-154
Solomontown 0.0

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 5.5-35 12.6-78 17.14-116 23.16-154
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: T. Hanlon 6, J. Osborne 4, L. Stephens 3, J. Wulf 3, M. Fitzgerald 2, C. Ward, Z. Searle, X. Simpson-Dunn, T. Hurst, G. Pellizzer
Best Players: J. Wulf, T. Hanlon, X. Simpson-Dunn, C. Ward, T. Norton
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Best Players: C. Webb, J. Peabody, R. Twigden, M. Knight, J. Twigden

 

Under 13s

Port 19.14-128
Solomontown 0.0

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Port 5.4-34 12.6-78 15.10-100 19.14-128

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: O. Gray 5, B. Crouch 3, J. Osborne 3, C. Harvey 2, B. Hanlon 2, I. Nielsen, T. McNamara, T. Cox, B. Connelly
Best Players: J. Osborne , F. Doyle, O. Gray, E. Osborne, B. Crouch
 
SOLOMONTOWN

 

Under 11s

Port 13.12-90
Solomontown 6.3-39

 
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Solomontown 1.1-7 4.3-27 5.3-33 6.3-39
Port 4.3-27 4.4-28 7.8-50 13.12-90

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Johanning 3, L. Taylor 3, M. Connelly 2, D. Gulin 2, B. Crouch, B. Herrick, A. Andersen
Best Players: M. Connelly, L. Taylor, B. Crouch
SOLOMONTOWN
Goal Kickers: C. Mckay 2, A. Wilton 2, X. Budd, M. Camporeale
Round 4

Round 4

 

Under 15s

Port 7.6-48
South Augusta 3.6-24

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
South Augusta 1.1-7 1.1-7 2.4-16 3.6-24
Port 3.2-20 4.5-29 6.6-42 7.6-48

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: L. Stephens 3, C. Ward 2, M. Fitzgerald, L. Gaudio
Best Players: J. Wulf, C. Ward, T. Norton, N. Sorensen, L. Stephens
 
SOUTH AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: E. Reid 2, W. Newbery
Best Players: I. Keeler, M. Collins, T. Clancy, Z. McCleery, D. Morgan
 

 

Under 13s

Port 6.10-46
PropRisdon 1.2-8

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 0.0 0.1-1 0.1-1 1.2-8
Port 1.1-7 3.5-23 5.8-38 6.10-46

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: T. McNamara 2, J. Osborne 2, B. Crouch, M. Connelly
Best Players: J. Osborne , O. Gray, E. Osborne, F. Doyle, D. Hissey
 
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: N. Mathews
Best Players: C. Promnitz, H. Miller, D. Hawley, E. Sims

 

Under 11s

Port 7.12-54
PropRisdon 10.4-64

 
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 4.0-24 4.0-24 7.2-44 10.4-64
Port 1.1-7 2.9-21 5.9-39 7.12-54

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Crouch 4, D. Gulin, A. Andersen, S. Richards
Best Players: O. Chivell, L. Taylor, B. Crouch
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: T. Casserly 5, H. Promnitz 2, W. Brown, L. Ryder, S. Smith
Best Players: H. Promnitz, T. Casserly, W. Brown, B. Mackintosh, D. Wait
Round 3

Round 3

 

Under 15s

Port 3.4-22
West Augusta 10.11-71

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Augusta 5.2-32 7.4-46 8.6-54 10.11-71
Port 1.2-8 2.3-15 3.4-22 3.4-22

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: L. Stephens, A. Jenkin, E. Osborne
Best Players: T. Norton, J. Osborne , C. Ward, J. Wulf, B. Johns
 
 
WEST AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: E. Walker 3, J. Baker 2, R. Highfold 2, K. Smith, B. Winton, K. Blinman
Best Players: B. Winton, J. Baker, C. McKenzie , N. Davies, R. Highfold
 

 

Under 13s

Port 5.5-35
St Marks 2.1-13

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
St Marks 2.0-12 2.0-12 2.0-12 2.1-13
Port 1.1-7 1.1-7 2.4-16 5.5-35

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Connelly 3, B. Crouch, M. Connelly
Best Players: K. Ganley, B. Hanlon, D. Taylor, T. Cox, B. Crouch
 
 
ST MARKS
Goal Kickers: K. Caputo, B. Fowler
Best Players: K. Boulton, K. Caputo, C. Ferme, D. Murphy, C. Dickeson

 

Under 11s

Port 11.11-77
St Marks 3.6-24

 
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 2.2-14 7.3-45 9.10-64 11.11-77
St Marks 0.2-2 1.2-8 3.4-22 3.6-24

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: D. Gulin 3, B. Johanning 2, B. Crouch 2, S. Richards, M. Connelly, K. Ganley, L. Taylor
Best Players: M. Connelly, L. Taylor, D. Gulin
 
ST MARKS
Round 2

Round 2

 

Under 15s

Port 3.4-22 West Augusta 10.11-71

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
West Augusta 5.2-32 7.4-46 8.6-54 10.11-71
Port 1.2-8 2.3-15 3.4-22 3.4-22

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: L. Stephens, A. Jenkin, E. Osborne
Best Players: T. Norton, J. Osborne , C. Ward, J. Wulf, B. Johns
 
 
WEST AUGUSTA
Goal Kickers: E. Walker 3, J. Baker 2, R. Highfold 2, K. Smith, B. Winton, K. Blinman
Best Players: B. Winton, J. Baker, C. McKenzie , N. Davies, R. Highfold
 

 

Under 13s

Port 17.18-120
Solomontown 0.0

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
 Port 6.7-43 11.11-77 14.12-96 17.18-120
Solomontown 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Hanlon 6, E. Osborne 3, T. McNamara 2, M. Connelly, D. Hissey, T. Cox, B. Connelly, J. Osborne , D. Gulin
Best Players: B. Hanlon, E. Osborne, T. Cox, J. Scarman, A. Hissey
 
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Best Players: B. Stuckey, C. Martin, J. Twigden, D. Roberts, L. Martin

 

Under 11s

Port 11.17-83
Solomontown 2.10-22

 
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 3.2-20 5.10-40 5.11-41 11.17-83
Solomontown 0.0 0.2-2 2.10-22 2.10-22

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: B. Johanning 5, B. Crouch 2, M. Connelly, T. Luteria, K. Ganley, L. Taylor
Best Players: B. Johanning, M. Connelly, B. Crouch
 
SOLOMONTOWN
Goal Kickers: A. Smith, L. Martin
Round 1

Round 1

 

Under 15s

Port  9.13-67
PropRisdon  7.6-48

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 2.3-15 3.4-22 5.5-35 7.6-48
Port 1.2-8 3.7-25 6.10-46 9.13-67

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 3, T. Nielsen 2, L. Stephens, J. Wulf, M. Fitzgerald, G. Pellizzer
Best Players: C. Ward, J. Wulf, J. Osborne , X. Simpson-Dunn, M. Fitzgerald
 
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: J. Cunningham 4, A. Crombie, M. Oehms, R. Nunan
Best Players: J. Cunningham, B. Brown, C. Sparks, M. Oehms, C. Promnitz

 

Under 13s

Port 10.11-71
PropRisdon 3.4-22

Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
PropRisdon 0.1-1 1.1-7 2.2-14 3.4-22
Port 1.3-9 4.5-29 6.8-42 10.11-71

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: J. Osborne 3, I. Nielsen 2, B. Crouch 2, E. Osborne, M. Connelly, T. Cox
Best Players: T. McNamara, F. Doyle, O. Gray, E. Osborne, J. Osborne
 
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: C. Ferrand 2, D. Hawley
Best Players: C. Promnitz, E. Sims, C. Ferrand, M. Smith, E. Maywald

 

Under 11s

Port 5.4-34
PropRisdon 1.7-13

 
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.4-34
PropRisdon 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.7-13

 

PORT
Goal Kickers: D. Gulin 3, B. Johanning, M. Connelly
Best Players: D. Gulin, K. Ganley, L. Taylor
 
PROPRISDON
Goal Kickers: H. Promnitz

LADDER

UNDER 15s

POSITION TEAM P W L D FOR AGAINST POINTS %
1 West Augusta 14 12 2 0 1382 319 24 81.25
2 Central Augusta 14 12 2 0 1011 329 24 75.45
3 Port 14 10 4 0 878 480 20 64.65
4 South Augusta 14 5 9 0 645 561 10 53.48
5 PropRisdon 14 3 11 0 581 806 6 41.89
6 Solomontown 14 0 14 0 35 2037 0 1.69

 

UNDER 13s

POSITION TEAM P W L D FOR AGAINST POINTS %
1 Port 14 14 0 0 1203 108 28 91.76
2 St Marks 14 8 6 0 776 421 16 64.83
3 PropRisdon 14 6 8 0 741 572 12 56.44
4 Solomontown 14 0 14 0 21 1640 0 1.26

 

 

UNDER 11s

POSITION TEAM P W L D FOR AGAINST POINTS %
1 Port 13 11 2 0 967 398 22 70.84
2 PropRisdon 13 10 3 0 958 415 20 69.77
3 St Marks 13 2 10 1 448 875 5 33.86
4 Solomontown 13 2 10 1 379 1064 5 26.26